Support the Teacher Experience Raffle!

Support the Teacher Experience Raffle!

Teacher Experience Raffle

2018 Teacher Experiences have arrived!

TICKETS!

  • Purchase your tickets for Teacher Raffle & Freaky Friday online here!
  • Purchase your tickets for Teacher Raffle in person from 7:15 – 8am from October 22nd – October 26th in the rotunda!
  • Volunteer to help for just 45 minutes at Freaky Friday here!
  • Admission & Raffle tickets purchased by October 19th will be sent home by October 23rd. Otherwise they will be available for pickup at the event.
  • Teacher Experience Raffle Tickets will be sold at the event for $1 per ticket.
  • On-demand ticket printing available for extra $5 dollars at event.

2018 Winners will be selected on October 27th and posted here!

  • Teachers will determine when events are to be scheduled.
  • Unless otherwise stated, if a winner gets to bring a guest, it is one guest per winner.
  • 100% of Teacher Experience Raffle proceeds go directly to fund teacher requested grants each year!

2018 Awesome Teacher Experiences Available!

2018 WINNERS!

1. Dr. McAtee & Mrs. Shiotelis: Scholastic Book Fair VIP Shopping Spree 1. 2 winners: Maisie Wilderspin, Eleanor Wilderspin
2. Mrs. Woodruff: Principal for a Day (girl) 2. 1 winner: Liliana Elliot
3. Mrs. Woodruff: Principal for a Day (boy) 3. 1 winner: Hayden Kingry
4. Mrs. Anderson & Mrs. Waller: Maker Space Experience 4. 5 winners: one guest per winner Taylor Garverick, Camryn Tejada, Jose Figueroa, MJ Wishert, Lily Coelho
5. Mrs. Berrigen: Donut Palooza 5. 1 winner: one guest Kai Hoeye
6. Mrs. Stowers: After School Clay & Play 6. 4 winners: Taylor Garverick, Maisie Wilderspin, Mackenzie Reiver, Wilson Garverick
7. Kindergarten Teachers: Kindergarten Movie Experience 7. 6 winners: one guest per winner Tripp Wishert, Xonder Dickenson, Eleanor Wilderspin, Kiran Vadgama, Ryan Hewitt, Shohi Githumbi
8. Ms. Slay: Card Making with Ms. Slay 8. 4 winners: Hayley Koontz, Rylan Anelingmeier, Michael Pelloni, Reena Patel
9. Mrs. Soberanis: Ozobots 9. 2 winners: one guest per winner Julia Veedock, Shohi Githumbi
10. Mrs. Soberanis: Virtual Reality 10. 2 winners: one guest per winner Teddy Dersnah, Wyatt Hoffman
11. Third Grade Teachers: Slime Party 11. 6 winners: William Gilbert, Tripp Wishert, Harrison De Young, Alexis Smith, Julia Veedock, Caitlyn Patterson
12. Ms. Marzetti: Main Event 12. 1 winner: 1 guest Trey Smith
13. Ms. Marzetti & Mrs. Robertson: Breakfast & Basketball 13. 8 winners: Giselle Heil, Matthew Halcomb, Nicholas Waters, William Velarde, Reney Figueroa, Ty Stromquist, Emily Chambliss, Rohan Patel
14. Ms. Dilworth & Mrs. Robertson: Make & Take Wooden Snowmen 14. 8 winners: Xonder Dickenson, Ryan Hewitt, William Gilbert, Ansley Elliott, Meredith Irish, Maisie Wilderspin, Dempsey Horan, Caitlin Paterson
15. Mrs. Hicks: Painting with Ms. Hicks 15. 2 winners: one guest per winner Ava Smolyansky, Ryan Hewitt
16. Ms. Harrington & Mrs. Charlton: Jewelry Making 16. 2 winners: one guest per winner Olivia Waters, Kaylie Torres
17. Ms. Harrington & Mrs. Charlton: Rock Painting 17. 2 winners: one guest per winner Ryder Sparks, Eleanor Matthews
18. Ms. Dee, Ms. Donna, Ms. Bagwell: Pizza Party Lunch 18. 2 winners: one guest per winner Giselle Heil, Nicholas Waters
19. Fourth Grade Teachers: Slime Party 19. 4 winners: one guest per winner Sofia Mandelman, Talia Astwani, Caitlin Paterson, Lily Bell
20. Mrs. Wagner & Mrs. Zimmer: Donut Party 20. 3 winners: one guest per winner Hayley Koontz, Carson McLeroy, Axel Sparks
21. First Grade Teachers: Ice Cream Party 21. 5 winners: one guest per winner Ansley Elliott, Rohan Patel, Uriel Mandelman, Liliana Elliott, Caroline Woodruff
22. Fifth Grade Teachers: Family Star Night 22. 3 winners: one guest per winner Taylor Garverick, Caitlin Paterson, Carson McElroy
23. Ms. Haubleing & Ms. Tejada: Yearbook Page Design 23. 1 winner: Warner Fila
24. Mrs. Coblentz & Mrs. Hoeye: Afterschool Pizza & Dance Party 24. 3 winners: one guest per winner Giselle Heil, Olivia Waters, Ryan Hewitt
25. Mrs. Smith: Spring Soccer with Smith 25. 8 winners: one guest per winner Ryan Jones, Colton Sparks, William Velarde, Warner Fila, Wesley Taylor, Eleanor Wilderspin, Cailtin Paterson, Paul Matthews
26. Ms. Eaton Donuts with Ms. Eaton 26. 2 winners: one guest per winner Giselle Heil, Nicholas Waters

No comments.